Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:34:55
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
227-GR 13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
46
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
50
PUBLIC COUNT:
561
REGISTERED VOTERS:
8.91%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
41
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
39
2
0
41
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
30
(D) State Rep District 12
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
100.00%
Mara Candelaria Reardon
VOTES=
37
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
35
2
0
37
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
35
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
68.57%
Mike Brown
11
0
0
11
31.43%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
36
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
33
3
0
36
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
37
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
35
2
0
37
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
46
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
15.22%
Richard D. Ligon
7
1
0
8
17.39%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
29
2
0
31
67.39%
John Buncich
VOTES=
43
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
0
0
34
79.07%
Michael A. Troxell
4
2
0
6
13.95%
Jerome A. Prince
3
0
0
3
6.98%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
39
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
25.64%
Arcella L. Moxley
6
1
0
7
17.95%
Elsie Franklin
11
0
0
11
28.21%
Andrew Ledbetter
10
1
0
11
28.21%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
23
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
38
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
36.84%
Mary Elgin
23
1
0
24
63.16%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
99
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
9
0
0
9
9.09%
Darren L. Washington
7
0
0
7
7.07%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
4
1
0
5
5.05%
Delvert Cole
12
0
0
12
12.12%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
8
0
0
8
8.08%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
3
0
0
3
3.03%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
3
0
0
3
3.03%
William (Bill) Oliver
11
0
0
11
11.11%
Mary L. Felton
4
0
0
4
4.04%
Shirley A. Stanford
10
0
0
10
10.10%
Clorius L. Lay
1
0
0
1
1.01%
Jesse S. Morris, III
1
1
0
2
2.02%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
5
0
0
5
5.05%
Linda Collins-Brown
8
0
0
8
8.08%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
11
0
0
11
11.11%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
2
(R) State Rep District 12
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
William I. (Bill) Fine
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
2
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
2
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1