Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:38:49
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
249-H2-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
23
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
26
PUBLIC COUNT:
547
REGISTERED VOTERS:
4.75%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
20
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
17
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
17
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
22
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
59.09%
Mike Brown
9
0
0
9
40.91%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
21
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
20
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
22
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
31.82%
Richard D. Ligon
6
3
0
9
40.91%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
6
0
0
6
27.27%
John Buncich
VOTES=
23
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
21.74%
Michael A. Troxell
8
0
0
8
34.78%
Jerome A. Prince
7
3
0
10
43.48%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
21
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
66.67%
David Hamm
5
2
0
7
33.33%
Antonio Daggett, Sr.
VOTES=
22
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan
VOTES=
56
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
7
0
0
7
12.50%
Peter Katic
11
1
0
12
21.43%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
11
1
0
12
21.43%
Richard J. Novak
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Darlene Barron
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Reginald (Reggie Coach) Tisdale
9
0
0
9
16.07%
Pete Auksel
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Byron D. (Duke) Florence
7
3
0
10
17.86%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
3
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
3
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
3
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Bryan Ciers
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1