Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
01:29:15
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
448-MER 34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
38
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
44
PUBLIC COUNT:
561
REGISTERED VOTERS:
7.84%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
30
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
28
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
30
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
26
4
0
30
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
33
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
23
4
0
27
81.82%
Mike Brown
6
0
0
6
18.18%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
27
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
26
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
36
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
41.67%
Richard D. Ligon
2
1
0
3
8.33%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
17
1
0
18
50.00%
John Buncich
VOTES=
36
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
27.78%
Michael A. Troxell
19
2
0
21
58.33%
Jerome A. Prince
5
0
0
5
13.89%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
33
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
26
3
0
29
87.88%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
4
0
0
4
12.12%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
28
(D) County Council Member Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski
VOTES=
26
(D) Ross Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey
VOTES=
26
(D) Ross Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
13
3
0
16
61.54%
Joe Shudick
10
0
0
10
38.46%
Ronald P. (Ron) Dudley
VOTES=
62
(D) Ross Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
13
2
0
15
24.19%
Peter Papageorgakis
17
1
0
18
29.03%
Ronald Widing
13
1
0
14
22.58%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich
15
0
0
15
24.19%
Rich Kendera
VOTES=
7
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
8
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
25.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
4
2
0
6
75.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
7
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1