Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
05:54:25
Lake County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
008-CCT 2
M- # OF Machine Ballots
433
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
90
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Walk-In Absentee Ballots
523
PUBLIC COUNT:
1408
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.14%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
248
(D) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
132
24
0
156
62.90%
BERNIE SANDERS
73
19
0
92
37.10%
HILLARY CLINTON
VOTES=
163
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
136
27
0
163
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
211
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
175
36
0
211
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
229
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
26
9
0
35
15.28%
WILLIE (FAITHFUL AND TRUE) BROWN
164
30
0
194
84.72%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
207
(D) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
173
34
0
207
100.00%
JAMES METRO
VOTES=
227
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
22
6
0
28
12.33%
CARRIE CASTRO
119
25
0
144
63.44%
MARISSA McDERMOTT
48
7
0
55
24.23%
GEORGE C. PARAS
VOTES=
211
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
5.69%
TERENCE HILL
35
6
0
41
19.43%
GREGORY J. SANCHEZ
16
0
0
16
7.58%
CARL IVY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
52
14
0
66
31.28%
CAROLYN JORDAN
65
11
0
76
36.02%
MIKE BROWN
VOTES=
214
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
103
21
0
124
57.94%
MERRILEE D. FREY
55
10
0
65
30.37%
PHYLLIS V. PERKINS
23
2
0
25
11.68%
SAMUEL SMITH, JR.
VOTES=
205
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
175
30
0
205
100.00%
BILL EMERSON, JR.
VOTES=
212
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
180
32
0
212
100.00%
GERRY J. SCHEUB
VOTES=
269
(R) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
48
12
0
60
22.30%
TED CRUZ
1
0
0
1
0.37%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
2
0
0
2
0.74%
MARCO RUBIO
1
0
0
1
0.37%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
10
5
0
15
5.58%
JOHN R. KASICH
159
30
0
189
70.26%
DONALD J. TRUMP
1
0
0
1
0.37%
CARLY FIORINA
VOTES=
201
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
112
25
0
137
68.16%
TODD YOUNG
53
11
0
64
31.84%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
VOTES=
162
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
135
27
0
162
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
173
(R) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
147
26
0
173
100.00%
MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH
VOTES=
158
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
135
23
0
158
100.00%
DOUGLAS M. GRIMES
VOTES=
172
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
52
17
0
69
40.12%
JOSEPH M. RAMOS
95
8
0
103
59.88%
GERALD SWETS
VOTES=
240
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
165
25
0
190
79.17%
JERRY TIPPY
8
7
0
15
6.25%
DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
28
7
0
35
14.58%
ELDON STRONG
INLAKP16
Page 1 of 1