Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
05:56:32
Lake County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
019-CL 04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
428
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Walk-In Absentee Ballots
461
PUBLIC COUNT:
1344
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
222
(D) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
132
8
0
140
63.06%
BERNIE SANDERS
73
9
0
82
36.94%
HILLARY CLINTON
VOTES=
155
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
140
15
0
155
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
184
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
168
16
0
184
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
199
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
26
4
0
30
15.08%
WILLIE (FAITHFUL AND TRUE) BROWN
156
13
0
169
84.92%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
178
(D) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
162
16
0
178
100.00%
JAMES METRO
VOTES=
193
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
16.06%
CARRIE CASTRO
98
13
0
111
57.51%
MARISSA McDERMOTT
49
2
0
51
26.42%
GEORGE C. PARAS
VOTES=
180
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
4.44%
TERENCE HILL
24
4
0
28
15.56%
GREGORY J. SANCHEZ
8
2
0
10
5.56%
CARL IVY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
53
2
0
55
30.56%
CAROLYN JORDAN
71
8
0
79
43.89%
MIKE BROWN
VOTES=
177
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
42.94%
MERRILEE D. FREY
67
4
0
71
40.11%
PHYLLIS V. PERKINS
26
4
0
30
16.95%
SAMUEL SMITH, JR.
VOTES=
168
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
151
17
0
168
100.00%
BILL EMERSON, JR.
VOTES=
184
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
168
16
0
184
100.00%
GERRY J. SCHEUB
VOTES=
232
(R) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
58
5
0
63
27.16%
TED CRUZ
3
0
0
3
1.29%
BEN CARSON
0
1
0
1
0.43%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
0
0
1
0.43%
MARCO RUBIO
1
0
0
1
0.43%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
9
1
0
10
4.31%
JOHN R. KASICH
144
9
0
153
65.95%
DONALD J. TRUMP
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
VOTES=
190
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
110
6
0
116
61.05%
TODD YOUNG
65
9
0
74
38.95%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
VOTES=
140
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
127
13
0
140
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
142
(R) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
129
13
0
142
100.00%
MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH
VOTES=
131
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
117
14
0
131
100.00%
DOUGLAS M. GRIMES
VOTES=
159
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
56
3
0
59
37.11%
JOSEPH M. RAMOS
92
8
0
100
62.89%
GERALD SWETS
VOTES=
188
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
43.09%
JERRY TIPPY
21
4
0
25
13.30%
DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
74
8
0
82
43.62%
ELDON STRONG
INLAKP16
Page 1 of 1