Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
06:00:06
Lake County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
039-CP 14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
344
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
51
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Walk-In Absentee Ballots
395
PUBLIC COUNT:
878
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.99%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
163
(D) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
84
7
0
91
55.83%
BERNIE SANDERS
60
12
0
72
44.17%
HILLARY CLINTON
VOTES=
118
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
99
19
0
118
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
158
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
138
20
0
158
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
156
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
4.49%
WILLIE (FAITHFUL AND TRUE) BROWN
128
21
0
149
95.51%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
155
(D) State Rep District 19
VOTE FOR
1
135
20
0
155
100.00%
SHELLI VANDENBURGH
VOTES=
152
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
14.47%
CARRIE CASTRO
78
10
0
88
57.89%
MARISSA McDERMOTT
34
8
0
42
27.63%
GEORGE C. PARAS
VOTES=
136
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
12
2
0
14
10.29%
TERENCE HILL
20
2
0
22
16.18%
GREGORY J. SANCHEZ
6
0
0
6
4.41%
CARL IVY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
25
9
0
34
25.00%
CAROLYN JORDAN
53
7
0
60
44.12%
MIKE BROWN
VOTES=
137
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
75
17
0
92
67.15%
MERRILEE D. FREY
30
4
0
34
24.82%
PHYLLIS V. PERKINS
11
0
0
11
8.03%
SAMUEL SMITH, JR.
VOTES=
134
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
114
20
0
134
100.00%
BILL EMERSON, JR.
VOTES=
142
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
121
21
0
142
100.00%
GERRY J. SCHEUB
VOTES=
227
(R) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
43
7
0
50
22.03%
TED CRUZ
2
0
0
2
0.88%
BEN CARSON
1
0
0
1
0.44%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
2
0
0
2
0.88%
MARCO RUBIO
0
1
0
1
0.44%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
19
4
0
23
10.13%
JOHN R. KASICH
131
17
0
148
65.20%
DONALD J. TRUMP
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
VOTES=
172
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
107
15
0
122
70.93%
TODD YOUNG
41
9
0
50
29.07%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
VOTES=
117
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
106
11
0
117
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
168
(R) State Rep District 19
VOTE FOR
1
148
20
0
168
100.00%
JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTES=
127
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
111
16
0
127
100.00%
DOUGLAS M. GRIMES
VOTES=
155
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
52
3
0
55
35.48%
JOSEPH M. RAMOS
83
17
0
100
64.52%
GERALD SWETS
VOTES=
194
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
24.74%
JERRY TIPPY
16
3
0
19
9.79%
DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
106
21
0
127
65.46%
ELDON STRONG
INLAKP16
Page 1 of 1