Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
07:19:10
Lake County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
487-SJ 10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
157
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Walk-In Absentee Ballots
196
PUBLIC COUNT:
458
REGISTERED VOTERS:
42.79%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
68
(D) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
0
33
48.53%
BERNIE SANDERS
29
6
0
35
51.47%
HILLARY CLINTON
VOTES=
51
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
43
8
0
51
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
61
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
61
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
2
0
3
4.92%
WILLIE (FAITHFUL AND TRUE) BROWN
50
8
0
58
95.08%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
55
(D) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
46
9
0
55
100.00%
JAMES METRO
VOTES=
61
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
3
4
0
7
11.48%
CARRIE CASTRO
38
5
0
43
70.49%
MARISSA McDERMOTT
10
1
0
11
18.03%
GEORGE C. PARAS
VOTES=
57
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
8.77%
TERENCE HILL
10
3
0
13
22.81%
GREGORY J. SANCHEZ
1
0
0
1
1.75%
CARL IVY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
16
2
0
18
31.58%
CAROLYN JORDAN
15
5
0
20
35.09%
MIKE BROWN
VOTES=
55
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
26
7
0
33
60.00%
MERRILEE D. FREY
12
2
0
14
25.45%
PHYLLIS V. PERKINS
8
0
0
8
14.55%
SAMUEL SMITH, JR.
VOTES=
54
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
45
9
0
54
100.00%
BILL EMERSON, JR.
VOTES=
62
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
52
10
0
62
100.00%
GERRY J. SCHEUB
VOTES=
128
(R) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
26
7
0
33
25.78%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
0
0
1
0.78%
MARCO RUBIO
1
0
0
1
0.78%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
14
6
0
20
15.63%
JOHN R. KASICH
57
16
0
73
57.03%
DONALD J. TRUMP
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
VOTES=
101
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
62
20
0
82
81.19%
TODD YOUNG
16
3
0
19
18.81%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
VOTES=
86
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
67
19
0
86
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
81
(R) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
61
20
0
81
100.00%
MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH
VOTES=
80
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
62
18
0
80
100.00%
DOUGLAS M. GRIMES
VOTES=
100
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
17
8
0
25
25.00%
JOSEPH M. RAMOS
59
16
0
75
75.00%
GERALD SWETS
VOTES=
101
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
48
12
0
60
59.41%
JERRY TIPPY
14
5
0
19
18.81%
DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
15
7
0
22
21.78%
ELDON STRONG
VOTES=
517
(R) State Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
51
10
0
61
11.80%
BETHANY (BETH) HERNANDEZ
53
19
0
72
13.93%
JOSEPH M. HERO
55
10
0
65
12.57%
AMY L. JORGENSEN
53
11
0
64
12.38%
CHRISTIAN J. JORGENSEN
51
9
0
60
11.61%
STEVE MATIJEVICH
52
11
0
63
12.19%
MICHAEL W. McPHILLIPS
48
11
0
59
11.41%
GREGORY SMITH
57
16
0
73
14.12%
GERALD SWETS
INLAKP16
Page 1 of 1