Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
07:19:42
Lake County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
490-SJ 13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
20
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Walk-In Absentee Ballots
30
PUBLIC COUNT:
51
REGISTERED VOTERS:
58.82%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
10
(D) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
50.00%
BERNIE SANDERS
1
4
0
5
50.00%
HILLARY CLINTON
VOTES=
9
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
4
5
0
9
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
10
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
5
5
0
10
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
10
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WILLIE (FAITHFUL AND TRUE) BROWN
5
5
0
10
100.00%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
9
(D) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
4
5
0
9
100.00%
JAMES METRO
VOTES=
6
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARRIE CASTRO
3
0
0
3
50.00%
MARISSA McDERMOTT
1
2
0
3
50.00%
GEORGE C. PARAS
VOTES=
6
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
TERENCE HILL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
GREGORY J. SANCHEZ
1
0
0
1
16.67%
CARL IVY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
2
2
0
4
66.67%
CAROLYN JORDAN
1
0
0
1
16.67%
MIKE BROWN
VOTES=
6
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
33.33%
MERRILEE D. FREY
1
2
0
3
50.00%
PHYLLIS V. PERKINS
1
0
0
1
16.67%
SAMUEL SMITH, JR.
VOTES=
7
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
3
4
0
7
100.00%
BILL EMERSON, JR.
VOTES=
7
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
3
0
7
100.00%
GERRY J. SCHEUB
VOTES=
20
(R) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
25.00%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN R. KASICH
11
4
0
15
75.00%
DONALD J. TRUMP
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
VOTES=
15
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
10
2
0
12
80.00%
TODD YOUNG
2
1
0
3
20.00%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
VOTES=
10
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
11
(R) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
9
2
0
11
100.00%
MICHAEL J. AYLESWORTH
VOTES=
9
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
100.00%
DOUGLAS M. GRIMES
VOTES=
15
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
13.33%
JOSEPH M. RAMOS
11
2
0
13
86.67%
GERALD SWETS
VOTES=
14
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
28.57%
JERRY TIPPY
3
1
0
4
28.57%
DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
4
2
0
6
42.86%
ELDON STRONG
VOTES=
72
(R) State Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
7
2
0
9
12.50%
BETHANY (BETH) HERNANDEZ
6
3
0
9
12.50%
JOSEPH M. HERO
7
3
0
10
13.89%
AMY L. JORGENSEN
5
2
0
7
9.72%
CHRISTIAN J. JORGENSEN
6
3
0
9
12.50%
STEVE MATIJEVICH
6
3
0
9
12.50%
MICHAEL W. McPHILLIPS
5
2
0
7
9.72%
GREGORY SMITH
9
3
0
12
16.67%
GERALD SWETS
INLAKP16
Page 1 of 1