Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
07:20:46
Lake County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
496-SJT 2
M- # OF Machine Ballots
349
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
65
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Walk-In Absentee Ballots
414
PUBLIC COUNT:
1302
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
151
(D) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
76
7
0
83
54.97%
BERNIE SANDERS
59
9
0
68
45.03%
HILLARY CLINTON
VOTES=
97
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
85
12
0
97
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
126
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
114
12
0
126
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
136
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
16.18%
WILLIE (FAITHFUL AND TRUE) BROWN
102
12
0
114
83.82%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
134
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
14
4
0
18
13.43%
CARRIE CASTRO
80
10
0
90
67.16%
MARISSA McDERMOTT
25
1
0
26
19.40%
GEORGE C. PARAS
VOTES=
123
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
7.32%
TERENCE HILL
25
4
0
29
23.58%
GREGORY J. SANCHEZ
7
1
0
8
6.50%
CARL IVY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
41
3
0
44
35.77%
CAROLYN JORDAN
30
3
0
33
26.83%
MIKE BROWN
VOTES=
121
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
47
10
0
57
47.11%
MERRILEE D. FREY
38
4
0
42
34.71%
PHYLLIS V. PERKINS
22
0
0
22
18.18%
SAMUEL SMITH, JR.
VOTES=
113
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
BILL EMERSON, JR.
VOTES=
133
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
119
14
0
133
100.00%
GERRY J. SCHEUB
VOTES=
260
(R) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
24.23%
TED CRUZ
2
0
0
2
0.77%
BEN CARSON
1
0
0
1
0.38%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
1
0
0
1
0.38%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
18
8
0
26
10.00%
JOHN R. KASICH
133
34
0
167
64.23%
DONALD J. TRUMP
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
VOTES=
207
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
111
27
0
138
66.67%
TODD YOUNG
57
12
0
69
33.33%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
VOTES=
180
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
143
37
0
180
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
182
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
143
39
0
182
100.00%
HAL SLAGER
VOTES=
154
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
123
31
0
154
100.00%
DOUGLAS M. GRIMES
VOTES=
176
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
38
7
0
45
25.57%
JOSEPH M. RAMOS
106
25
0
131
74.43%
GERALD SWETS
VOTES=
204
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
102
25
0
127
62.25%
JERRY TIPPY
35
6
0
41
20.10%
DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
27
9
0
36
17.65%
ELDON STRONG
VOTES=
968
(R) State Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
82
19
0
101
10.43%
BETHANY (BETH) HERNANDEZ
93
22
0
115
11.88%
JOSEPH M. HERO
102
24
0
126
13.02%
AMY L. JORGENSEN
101
25
0
126
13.02%
CHRISTIAN J. JORGENSEN
101
23
0
124
12.81%
STEVE MATIJEVICH
95
24
0
119
12.29%
MICHAEL W. McPHILLIPS
91
23
0
114
11.78%
GREGORY SMITH
116
27
0
143
14.77%
GERALD SWETS
INLAKP16
Page 1 of 1