Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
07:21:50
Lake County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
502-SJT 8
M- # OF Machine Ballots
418
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
50
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Walk-In Absentee Ballots
468
PUBLIC COUNT:
1176
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
208
(D) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
101
10
0
111
53.37%
BERNIE SANDERS
86
11
0
97
46.63%
HILLARY CLINTON
VOTES=
145
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
129
16
0
145
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
183
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
163
20
0
183
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
191
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
12.04%
WILLIE (FAITHFUL AND TRUE) BROWN
152
16
0
168
87.96%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
203
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
6.40%
CARRIE CASTRO
115
13
0
128
63.05%
MARISSA McDERMOTT
55
7
0
62
30.54%
GEORGE C. PARAS
VOTES=
184
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
9
2
0
11
5.98%
TERENCE HILL
41
8
0
49
26.63%
GREGORY J. SANCHEZ
5
1
0
6
3.26%
CARL IVY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
44
4
0
48
26.09%
CAROLYN JORDAN
65
5
0
70
38.04%
MIKE BROWN
VOTES=
183
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
87
14
0
101
55.19%
MERRILEE D. FREY
44
5
0
49
26.78%
PHYLLIS V. PERKINS
32
1
0
33
18.03%
SAMUEL SMITH, JR.
VOTES=
169
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
150
19
0
169
100.00%
BILL EMERSON, JR.
VOTES=
195
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
174
21
0
195
100.00%
GERRY J. SCHEUB
VOTES=
254
(R) President of the U.S.
VOTE FOR
1
74
11
0
85
33.46%
TED CRUZ
2
0
0
2
0.79%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
0
1
0
1
0.39%
MARCO RUBIO
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
1
0
0
1
0.39%
JEB BUSH
11
1
0
12
4.72%
JOHN R. KASICH
139
14
0
153
60.24%
DONALD J. TRUMP
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
VOTES=
189
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
114
16
0
130
68.78%
TODD YOUNG
52
7
0
59
31.22%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
VOTES=
163
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
145
18
0
163
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
179
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
159
20
0
179
100.00%
HAL SLAGER
VOTES=
147
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
131
16
0
147
100.00%
DOUGLAS M. GRIMES
VOTES=
157
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
67
6
0
73
46.50%
JOSEPH M. RAMOS
74
10
0
84
53.50%
GERALD SWETS
VOTES=
185
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
118
13
0
131
70.81%
JERRY TIPPY
22
3
0
25
13.51%
DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
24
5
0
29
15.68%
ELDON STRONG
VOTES=
876
(R) State Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
100
7
0
107
12.21%
BETHANY (BETH) HERNANDEZ
97
16
0
113
12.90%
JOSEPH M. HERO
99
12
0
111
12.67%
AMY L. JORGENSEN
93
12
0
105
11.99%
CHRISTIAN J. JORGENSEN
94
10
0
104
11.87%
STEVE MATIJEVICH
106
14
0
120
13.70%
MICHAEL W. McPHILLIPS
101
13
0
114
13.01%
GREGORY SMITH
91
11
0
102
11.64%
GERALD SWETS
INLAKP16
Page 1 of 1