Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:09:25 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
264
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
85
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
349
VOTER TURNOUT:
38.27%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
912
006-CAL 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
305
Public Question
165
50
0
215
70.49%
YES
72
18
0
90
29.51%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
320
Public Question - Lake Ridge 1
147
46
0
193
60.31%
YES
105
22
0
127
39.69%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
Public Question - Lake Ridge 2
138
39
0
177
56.91%
YES
109
25
0
134
43.09%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
United States Senator
209
77
0
286
83.63%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
49
4
0
53
15.50%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
1
0
3
0.88%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
Secretary of State
207
78
0
285
83.33%
(D) JIM HARPER
50
4
0
54
15.79%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
1
0
3
0.88%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
Auditor of State
206
77
0
283
83.48%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
49
4
0
53
15.63%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
1
0
3
0.88%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
Treasurer of State
206
78
0
284
83.78%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
51
4
0
55
16.22%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
343
US Representative District 1
213
78
0
291
84.84%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
47
4
0
51
14.87%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
1
0
1
0.29%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
290
State Representative District 14
213
77
0
290
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
220
78
0
298
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
Circuit Court Clerk
218
76
0
294
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
County Auditor
216
77
0
293
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
295
County Treasurer
218
77
0
295
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
County Sheriff
213
78
0
291
85.09%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
47
4
0
51
14.91%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
290
County Assessor
215
75
0
290
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
County Council Member District 2
218
76
0
294
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
Calumet Township Assessor
221
76
0
297
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
Calumet Township Trustee
217
77
0
294
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
391
Calumet Township Board Member
122
43
0
165
42.20%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
69
24
0
93
23.79%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
94
39
0
133
34.02%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
Lake Ridge School Corp Dist 1
143
43
0
186
100.00%
(NP) KIMBERLY L OSTEEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
Lake Ridge School Corp Dist 2
128
38
0
166
100.00%
(NP) JONATHAN EVANS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Lake Ridge School Corp Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
288
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
146
42
0
188
65.28%
YES
84
16
0
100
34.72%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
153
47
0
200
69.69%
YES
74
13
0
87
30.31%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
161
53
0
214
72.79%
YES
71
9
0
80
27.21%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
006
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
258
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
33
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:09:25 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1