Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:09:36 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
427
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
136
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
563
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.43%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1139
007-CCT 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
423
Public Question
238
76
0
314
74.23%
YES
88
21
0
109
25.77%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
558
United States Senator
149
67
0
216
38.71%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
263
66
0
329
58.96%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
11
2
0
13
2.33%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
558
Secretary of State
134
62
0
196
35.13%
(D) JIM HARPER
282
68
0
350
62.72%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
5
0
12
2.15%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
556
Auditor of State
136
66
0
202
36.33%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
272
65
0
337
60.61%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
14
3
0
17
3.06%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
556
Treasurer of State
140
64
0
204
36.69%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
282
70
0
352
63.31%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
555
US Representative District 1
160
71
0
231
41.62%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
260
64
0
324
58.38%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
559
State Senator - Dist 6
112
51
0
163
29.16%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
312
84
0
396
70.84%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
554
State Representative District 11
128
62
0
190
34.30%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
291
73
0
364
65.70%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
279
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
199
80
0
279
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
268
Circuit Court Clerk
191
77
0
268
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
County Auditor
195
77
0
272
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
County Treasurer
194
76
0
270
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
554
County Sheriff
153
66
0
219
39.53%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
267
68
0
335
60.47%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
271
County Assessor
192
79
0
271
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
554
County Council Member District 7
142
66
0
208
37.55%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
277
69
0
346
62.45%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
414
Cedar Creek Township Trustee
326
88
0
414
100.00%
(R) ALICE F DAHL
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
735
Cedar Creek Township Board
217
60
0
277
37.69%
(REP) DAN L BLANKENSHIP
197
51
0
248
33.74%
(REP) JUDITH ANN MATHIAS
163
47
0
210
28.57%
(REP) RANDALL WIETBROCK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Tri-Creek Sch Corp Cedar Creek
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
554
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
227
73
0
300
54.15%
(NP) LON P CHILDRESS
199
55
0
254
45.85%
(NP) DIANA DAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
445
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
221
69
0
290
65.17%
YES
125
30
0
155
34.83%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
438
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
223
65
0
288
65.75%
YES
116
34
0
150
34.25%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
451
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
225
69
0
294
65.19%
YES
126
31
0
157
34.81%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
007
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
94
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
214
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:09:36 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1