Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:11:00 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
340
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
147
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
487
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.39%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
986
015-CCT 9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
420
Public Question
226
69
0
295
70.24%
YES
81
44
0
125
29.76%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
482
United States Senator
128
66
0
194
40.25%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
203
75
0
278
57.68%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
4
0
10
2.07%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
479
Secretary of State
117
65
0
182
38.00%
(D) JIM HARPER
207
77
0
284
59.29%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
9
4
0
13
2.71%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
476
Auditor of State
113
64
0
177
37.18%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
208
77
0
285
59.87%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
11
3
0
14
2.94%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
477
Treasurer of State
119
63
0
182
38.16%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
213
82
0
295
61.84%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
479
US Representative District 1
146
76
0
222
46.35%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
188
69
0
257
53.65%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
480
State Senator - Dist 6
88
48
0
136
28.33%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
246
98
0
344
71.67%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
478
State Representative District 11
103
58
0
161
33.68%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
228
89
0
317
66.32%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
244
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
170
74
0
244
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
Circuit Court Clerk
173
78
0
251
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
County Auditor
173
78
0
251
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
County Treasurer
172
80
0
252
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
477
County Sheriff
141
69
0
210
44.03%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
190
77
0
267
55.97%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
246
County Assessor
171
75
0
246
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
475
County Council Member District 7
119
67
0
186
39.16%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
211
78
0
289
60.84%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
368
Cedar Creek Township Trustee
264
104
0
368
100.00%
(R) ALICE F DAHL
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
642
Cedar Creek Township Board
182
62
0
244
38.01%
(REP) DAN L BLANKENSHIP
138
53
0
191
29.75%
(REP) JUDITH ANN MATHIAS
153
54
0
207
32.24%
(REP) RANDALL WIETBROCK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Tri-Creek Sch Corp Cedar Creek
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
520
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
209
69
0
278
53.46%
(NP) LON P CHILDRESS
172
70
0
242
46.54%
(NP) DIANA DAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
391
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
180
60
0
240
61.38%
YES
100
51
0
151
38.62%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
387
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
180
58
0
238
61.50%
YES
99
50
0
149
38.50%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
192
61
0
253
63.57%
YES
96
49
0
145
36.43%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
015
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
77
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
171
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:11:00 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1