Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:12:03 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
403
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
91
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
494
VOTER TURNOUT:
46.87%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1054
021-CL 06
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
Public Question
169
44
0
213
70.07%
YES
67
24
0
91
29.93%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
487
United States Senator
157
47
0
204
41.89%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
229
42
0
271
55.65%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
11
1
0
12
2.46%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
480
Secretary of State
141
47
0
188
39.17%
(D) JIM HARPER
236
41
0
277
57.71%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
15
0
0
15
3.13%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
477
Auditor of State
143
46
0
189
39.62%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
233
41
0
274
57.44%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
12
2
0
14
2.94%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
477
Treasurer of State
149
45
0
194
40.67%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
240
43
0
283
59.33%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
480
US Representative District 1
173
49
0
222
46.25%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
220
38
0
258
53.75%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
486
State Senator - Dist 6
132
39
0
171
35.19%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
264
51
0
315
64.81%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
482
State Representative District 11
137
42
0
179
37.14%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
255
48
0
303
62.86%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
255
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
204
51
0
255
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
248
Circuit Court Clerk
199
49
0
248
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
243
County Auditor
196
47
0
243
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
256
County Treasurer
203
53
0
256
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
482
County Sheriff
171
49
0
220
45.64%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
224
38
0
262
54.36%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
County Assessor
200
52
0
252
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
479
County Council Member District 7
149
48
0
197
41.13%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
241
41
0
282
58.87%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
Center Township Assessor
284
52
0
336
100.00%
(R) JOE KRNICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
482
Center Township Trustee
163
41
0
204
42.32%
(D) CINDY OLSON
230
48
0
278
57.68%
(R) PAUL L BREMER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
813
Center Township Board Member
134
32
0
166
20.42%
(DEM) KATHARINE HADOW
76
27
0
103
12.67%
(DEM) JOSE (JOE) MENCHACA
156
24
0
180
22.14%
(REP) WILLIAM BABJAK
138
25
0
163
20.05%
(REP) ANTHONY D PAMPALONE
170
31
0
201
24.72%
(REP) KATE WEBSTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
481
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
129
35
0
164
34.10%
(D) STEVEN A HYATTE
263
54
0
317
65.90%
(R) ROBERT H (BOB) CARNAHAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
358
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
305
53
0
358
100.00%
(R) JULIE RIVERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
444
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
236
45
0
281
63.29%
(R) RANDY NIEMEYER
135
28
0
163
36.71%
(I) CHARLES L (CHARLIE) KORTOKRAX
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
227
39
0
266
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
369
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
199
35
0
234
63.41%
YES
119
16
0
135
36.59%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
363
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
202
29
0
231
63.64%
YES
115
17
0
132
36.36%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
374
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
205
39
0
244
65.24%
YES
116
14
0
130
34.76%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
021
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
26
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
161
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:12:03 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1