Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:12:35 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
1
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
0
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
1
VOTER TURNOUT:
20.00%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
5
024-CL 09
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Public Question
1
0
0
1
100.00%
YES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
United States Senator
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Secretary of State
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) JIM HARPER
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Auditor of State
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Treasurer of State
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
US Representative District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
State Senator - Dist 6
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
State Representative District 11
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Council Member District 7
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Cedar Creek Township Trustee
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) ALICE F DAHL
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3
Cedar Creek Township Board
1
0
0
1
33.33%
(REP) DAN L BLANKENSHIP
1
0
0
1
33.33%
(REP) JUDITH ANN MATHIAS
1
0
0
1
33.33%
(REP) RANDALL WIETBROCK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(D) STEVEN A HYATTE
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) ROBERT H (BOB) CARNAHAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) JULIE RIVERA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(R) RANDY NIEMEYER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(I) CHARLES L (CHARLIE) KORTOKRAX
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Tri-Creek Sch Corp Cedar Creek
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
2
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
1
0
0
1
50.00%
(NP) LON P CHILDRESS
1
0
0
1
50.00%
(NP) DIANA DAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
1
0
0
1
100.00%
YES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
1
0
0
1
100.00%
YES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
YES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
024
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
0
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:12:35 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1