Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:12:56 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
155
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
74
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
229
VOTER TURNOUT:
48.83%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
469
026-CP 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Public Question
75
47
0
122
71.76%
YES
39
9
0
48
28.24%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
United States Senator
102
43
0
145
63.88%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
52
28
0
80
35.24%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
1
0
2
0.88%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
Secretary of State
99
39
0
138
60.79%
(D) JIM HARPER
55
31
0
86
37.89%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
2
0
3
1.32%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
Auditor of State
99
39
0
138
61.61%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
53
32
0
85
37.95%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
1
0
1
0.45%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
226
Treasurer of State
100
41
0
141
62.39%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
54
31
0
85
37.61%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
US Representative District 1
107
46
0
153
67.11%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
48
27
0
75
32.89%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
State Representative District 19
95
41
0
136
59.91%
(D) LISA BECK
59
32
0
91
40.09%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
117
51
0
168
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
Circuit Court Clerk
118
53
0
171
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
County Auditor
118
52
0
170
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
169
County Treasurer
117
52
0
169
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
County Sheriff
108
48
0
156
68.12%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
47
26
0
73
31.88%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
County Assessor
116
52
0
168
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
County Commissioner District 1
98
44
0
142
63.96%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
53
27
0
80
36.04%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
County Council Member District 6
119
52
0
171
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
Ross Township Assessor
119
53
0
172
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
Ross Township Trustee
120
53
0
173
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
321
Ross Township Board Member
77
31
0
108
33.64%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
81
38
0
119
37.07%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
64
30
0
94
29.28%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
104
43
0
147
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
94
39
0
133
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
97
36
0
133
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
85
44
0
129
71.27%
YES
39
13
0
52
28.73%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
180
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
86
43
0
129
71.67%
YES
39
12
0
51
28.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
185
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
99
46
0
145
78.38%
YES
29
11
0
40
21.62%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
026
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
103
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
39
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:12:56 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1