Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:13:59 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
161
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
45
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
206
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.98%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
368
032-CP 07
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Public Question
81
22
0
103
64.38%
YES
41
16
0
57
35.63%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
United States Senator
84
33
0
117
57.07%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
68
11
0
79
38.54%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
8
1
0
9
4.39%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
Secretary of State
76
31
0
107
53.77%
(D) JIM HARPER
73
9
0
82
41.21%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
2
0
9
4.52%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
1
0
0
1
0.50%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
Auditor of State
75
27
0
102
51.78%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
75
11
0
86
43.65%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
7
2
0
9
4.57%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
Treasurer of State
80
30
0
110
55.56%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
76
12
0
88
44.44%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
US Representative District 1
94
34
0
128
62.75%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
64
11
0
75
36.76%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.49%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
State Senator - Dist 6
73
24
0
97
48.26%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
86
18
0
104
51.74%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
State Representative District 19
81
33
0
114
56.44%
(D) LISA BECK
76
12
0
88
43.56%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
106
34
0
140
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
Circuit Court Clerk
104
34
0
138
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
County Auditor
105
32
0
137
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
County Treasurer
106
34
0
140
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
County Sheriff
85
35
0
120
59.70%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
73
8
0
81
40.30%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
County Assessor
106
33
0
139
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
County Council Member District 7
81
27
0
108
53.73%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
77
16
0
93
46.27%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
Center Township Assessor
97
21
0
118
100.00%
(R) JOE KRNICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
Center Township Trustee
76
30
0
106
52.22%
(D) CINDY OLSON
82
15
0
97
47.78%
(R) PAUL L BREMER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
398
Center Township Board Member
62
24
0
86
21.61%
(DEM) KATHARINE HADOW
55
23
0
78
19.60%
(DEM) JOSE (JOE) MENCHACA
66
14
0
80
20.10%
(REP) WILLIAM BABJAK
54
7
0
61
15.33%
(REP) ANTHONY D PAMPALONE
78
15
0
93
23.37%
(REP) KATE WEBSTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
107
27
0
134
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
87
23
0
110
68.75%
YES
42
8
0
50
31.25%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
86
21
0
107
68.15%
YES
41
9
0
50
31.85%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
88
24
0
112
70.44%
YES
41
6
0
47
29.56%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
032
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
57
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
34
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:13:59 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1