Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:15:02 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
237
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
160
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
397
VOTER TURNOUT:
58.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
681
038-CP 13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
290
Public Question
142
73
0
215
74.14%
YES
37
38
0
75
25.86%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
391
United States Senator
96
86
0
182
46.55%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
134
70
0
204
52.17%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
4
1
0
5
1.28%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
389
Secretary of State
88
80
0
168
43.19%
(D) JIM HARPER
141
74
0
215
55.27%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
1.54%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
385
Auditor of State
90
82
0
172
44.68%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
137
70
0
207
53.77%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
1
0
6
1.56%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
388
Treasurer of State
92
80
0
172
44.33%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
142
74
0
216
55.67%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
389
US Representative District 1
116
89
0
205
52.70%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
118
66
0
184
47.30%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
388
State Senator - Dist 6
84
79
0
163
42.01%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
149
76
0
225
57.99%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
390
State Representative District 19
93
81
0
174
44.62%
(D) LISA BECK
141
75
0
216
55.38%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
122
90
0
212
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
Circuit Court Clerk
118
85
0
203
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
County Auditor
120
88
0
208
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
County Treasurer
120
88
0
208
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
391
County Sheriff
102
90
0
192
49.10%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
133
66
0
199
50.90%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
County Assessor
120
88
0
208
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
390
County Council Member District 7
87
82
0
169
43.33%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
148
73
0
221
56.67%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
Center Township Assessor
159
82
0
241
100.00%
(R) JOE KRNICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
386
Center Township Trustee
97
80
0
177
45.85%
(D) CINDY OLSON
136
73
0
209
54.15%
(R) PAUL L BREMER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
747
Center Township Board Member
72
64
0
136
18.21%
(DEM) KATHARINE HADOW
65
55
0
120
16.06%
(DEM) JOSE (JOE) MENCHACA
122
43
0
165
22.09%
(REP) WILLIAM BABJAK
116
43
0
159
21.29%
(REP) ANTHONY D PAMPALONE
118
49
0
167
22.36%
(REP) KATE WEBSTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
158
77
0
235
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
135
71
0
206
72.28%
YES
55
24
0
79
27.72%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
279
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
134
71
0
205
73.48%
YES
52
22
0
74
26.52%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
132
77
0
209
72.82%
YES
57
21
0
78
27.18%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
038
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
97
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
120
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:15:02 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1