Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:16:37 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
230
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
101
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
331
VOTER TURNOUT:
65.29%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
507
047-CP 22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
Public Question
152
59
0
211
78.15%
YES
44
15
0
59
21.85%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
327
United States Senator
74
42
0
116
35.47%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
149
59
0
208
63.61%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
0
0
3
0.92%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
325
Secretary of State
62
42
0
104
32.00%
(D) JIM HARPER
158
59
0
217
66.77%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
4
0
0
4
1.23%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
Auditor of State
64
43
0
107
33.02%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
154
58
0
212
65.43%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
0
0
5
1.54%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
327
Treasurer of State
66
43
0
109
33.33%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
160
58
0
218
66.67%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
US Representative District 1
86
48
0
134
40.85%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
141
53
0
194
59.15%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
325
State Senator - Dist 6
57
40
0
97
29.85%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
169
59
0
228
70.15%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
325
State Representative District 19
67
41
0
108
33.23%
(D) LISA BECK
159
58
0
217
66.77%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
115
52
0
167
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
Circuit Court Clerk
106
52
0
158
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
County Auditor
111
50
0
161
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
County Treasurer
117
53
0
170
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
County Sheriff
82
46
0
128
39.51%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
141
55
0
196
60.49%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
County Assessor
112
53
0
165
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
County Council Member District 7
67
42
0
109
33.96%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
155
57
0
212
66.04%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
Center Township Assessor
175
66
0
241
100.00%
(R) JOE KRNICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
322
Center Township Trustee
67
42
0
109
33.85%
(D) CINDY OLSON
155
58
0
213
66.15%
(R) PAUL L BREMER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
651
Center Township Board Member
53
35
0
88
13.52%
(DEM) KATHARINE HADOW
46
27
0
73
11.21%
(DEM) JOSE (JOE) MENCHACA
118
41
0
159
24.42%
(REP) WILLIAM BABJAK
117
41
0
158
24.27%
(REP) ANTHONY D PAMPALONE
127
46
0
173
26.57%
(REP) KATE WEBSTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
164
56
0
220
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
255
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
143
45
0
188
73.73%
YES
43
24
0
67
26.27%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
140
43
0
183
73.49%
YES
42
24
0
66
26.51%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
140
48
0
188
72.87%
YES
49
21
0
70
27.13%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
047
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
51
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
103
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:16:37 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1