Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:18:22 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
150
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
83
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
233
VOTER TURNOUT:
58.40%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
399
057-CT 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
Public Question
92
53
0
145
75.92%
YES
30
16
0
46
24.08%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
United States Senator
68
42
0
110
48.03%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
78
40
0
118
51.53%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
0
0
1
0.44%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
Secretary of State
63
38
0
101
44.30%
(D) JIM HARPER
80
42
0
122
53.51%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
2
0
5
2.19%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
Auditor of State
63
37
0
100
44.05%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
80
40
0
120
52.86%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
4
0
7
3.08%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
Treasurer of State
65
39
0
104
45.61%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
81
43
0
124
54.39%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
US Representative District 1
73
41
0
114
49.14%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
76
42
0
118
50.86%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
226
State Senator - Dist 6
59
35
0
94
41.59%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
86
46
0
132
58.41%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
State Representative District 19
67
38
0
105
45.65%
(D) LISA BECK
82
43
0
125
54.35%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
81
50
0
131
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
Circuit Court Clerk
81
52
0
133
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
County Auditor
80
51
0
131
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
County Treasurer
80
52
0
132
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
County Sheriff
72
46
0
118
51.30%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
75
37
0
112
48.70%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
County Assessor
77
51
0
128
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
County Council Member District 7
62
39
0
101
44.10%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
85
43
0
128
55.90%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
Center Township Assessor
98
51
0
149
100.00%
(R) JOE KRNICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
225
Center Township Trustee
60
36
0
96
42.67%
(D) CINDY OLSON
83
46
0
129
57.33%
(R) PAUL L BREMER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
479
Center Township Board Member
49
36
0
85
17.75%
(DEM) KATHARINE HADOW
39
27
0
66
13.78%
(DEM) JOSE (JOE) MENCHACA
80
35
0
115
24.01%
(REP) WILLIAM BABJAK
65
36
0
101
21.09%
(REP) ANTHONY D PAMPALONE
72
40
0
112
23.38%
(REP) KATE WEBSTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
97
60
0
157
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
76
42
0
118
65.19%
YES
39
24
0
63
34.81%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
74
43
0
117
66.10%
YES
39
21
0
60
33.90%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
184
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
72
47
0
119
64.67%
YES
45
20
0
65
35.33%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
057
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
52
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
56
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:18:22 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1