Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:19:04 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
324
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
149
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
473
VOTER TURNOUT:
58.11%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
814
061-CT 6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
393
Public Question
200
91
0
291
74.05%
YES
69
33
0
102
25.95%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
United States Senator
112
67
0
179
38.33%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
202
80
0
282
60.39%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
1
0
6
1.28%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
464
Secretary of State
96
60
0
156
33.62%
(D) JIM HARPER
213
85
0
298
64.22%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
3
0
10
2.16%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
462
Auditor of State
95
62
0
157
33.98%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
210
84
0
294
63.64%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
9
2
0
11
2.38%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
463
Treasurer of State
93
61
0
154
33.26%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
222
87
0
309
66.74%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
465
US Representative District 1
133
66
0
199
42.80%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
185
81
0
266
57.20%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
465
State Senator - Dist 6
95
59
0
154
33.12%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
223
88
0
311
66.88%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
State Representative District 19
112
66
0
178
38.12%
(D) LISA BECK
208
81
0
289
61.88%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
158
79
0
237
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
Circuit Court Clerk
145
74
0
219
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
County Auditor
149
81
0
230
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
County Treasurer
148
79
0
227
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
461
County Sheriff
131
59
0
190
41.21%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
184
87
0
271
58.79%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
County Assessor
145
77
0
222
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
County Council Member District 7
101
62
0
163
34.90%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
218
86
0
304
65.10%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
Center Township Assessor
234
102
0
336
100.00%
(R) JOE KRNICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
464
Center Township Trustee
105
63
0
168
36.21%
(D) CINDY OLSON
213
83
0
296
63.79%
(R) PAUL L BREMER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
998
Center Township Board Member
93
51
0
144
14.43%
(DEM) KATHARINE HADOW
73
45
0
118
11.82%
(DEM) JOSE (JOE) MENCHACA
172
72
0
244
24.45%
(REP) WILLIAM BABJAK
162
62
0
224
22.44%
(REP) ANTHONY D PAMPALONE
190
78
0
268
26.85%
(REP) KATE WEBSTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
303
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
203
100
0
303
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
364
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
174
79
0
253
69.51%
YES
81
30
0
111
30.49%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
354
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
161
77
0
238
67.23%
YES
86
30
0
116
32.77%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
364
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
169
79
0
248
68.13%
YES
87
29
0
116
31.87%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
061
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
89
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
163
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:19:04 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1