Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:23:17 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
139
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
29
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
168
VOTER TURNOUT:
28.62%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
587
085-EC 09
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
Public Question
78
15
0
93
76.86%
YES
26
2
0
28
23.14%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
United States Senator
117
26
0
143
87.73%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
11
3
0
14
8.59%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
0
0
6
3.68%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
Secretary of State
118
25
0
143
88.27%
(D) JIM HARPER
13
2
0
15
9.26%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
1
0
4
2.47%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
Auditor of State
120
25
0
145
90.06%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
11
2
0
13
8.07%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.86%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Treasurer of State
122
25
0
147
91.88%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
10
3
0
13
8.13%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
US Representative District 1
122
26
0
148
91.36%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
12
2
0
14
8.64%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
State Representative District 2
119
26
0
145
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
120
27
0
147
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
Circuit Court Clerk
125
25
0
150
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
County Auditor
117
26
0
143
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
County Treasurer
120
26
0
146
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
County Sheriff
121
25
0
146
91.25%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
11
3
0
14
8.75%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
County Assessor
123
25
0
148
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
County Council Member District 5
123
26
0
149
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
North Township Trustee
126
27
0
153
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
230
North Township Board Member
58
11
0
69
30.00%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
67
11
0
78
33.91%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
64
19
0
83
36.09%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
School East Chicago District 1
100
18
0
118
100.00%
(NP) JOEL RODRIGUEZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
86
17
0
103
73.57%
YES
36
1
0
37
26.43%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
90
18
0
108
76.06%
YES
34
0
0
34
23.94%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
98
20
0
118
80.82%
YES
28
0
0
28
19.18%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
085
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
123
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:23:17 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1