Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:24:31 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
63
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
6
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
69
VOTER TURNOUT:
29.61%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
233
092-EC 20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
Public Question
21
1
0
22
41.51%
YES
28
3
0
31
58.49%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
United States Senator
54
5
0
59
90.77%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
5
0
0
5
7.69%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
0
0
1
1.54%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
Secretary of State
50
5
0
55
87.30%
(D) JIM HARPER
6
0
0
6
9.52%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
0
0
2
3.17%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
Auditor of State
53
5
0
58
87.88%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6
0
0
6
9.09%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
0
0
2
3.03%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
Treasurer of State
52
5
0
57
90.48%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
6
0
0
6
9.52%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
US Representative District 1
55
5
0
60
92.31%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
5
0
0
5
7.69%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
State Representative District 2
54
5
0
59
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
53
5
0
58
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
Circuit Court Clerk
53
5
0
58
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
County Auditor
53
5
0
58
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
County Treasurer
53
5
0
58
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
County Sheriff
50
5
0
55
87.30%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
8
0
0
8
12.70%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
County Assessor
53
5
0
58
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
County Council Member District 5
53
5
0
58
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
North Township Trustee
55
5
0
60
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
90
North Township Board Member
24
4
0
28
31.11%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
32
2
0
34
37.78%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
24
4
0
28
31.11%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
School East Chicago District 3
14
0
0
14
22.95%
(NP) DANGELO COLES
33
4
0
37
60.66%
(NP) JESSE GOMEZ
1
0
0
1
1.64%
(NP) DELBERT JOHNSON JR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(NP) ANTHONY McGOWAN SR
7
2
0
9
14.75%
(NP) DIANE SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
28
4
0
32
58.18%
YES
21
2
0
23
41.82%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
31
4
0
35
62.50%
YES
19
2
0
21
37.50%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
40
5
0
45
76.27%
YES
13
1
0
14
23.73%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
092
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
54
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:24:31 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1