Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:25:02 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
222
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
88
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
310
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.84%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
741
095-EC 23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
244
Public Question
127
44
0
171
70.08%
YES
50
23
0
73
29.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
United States Senator
194
80
0
274
92.26%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
16
4
0
20
6.73%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
1
0
3
1.01%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
Secretary of State
192
82
0
274
92.57%
(D) JIM HARPER
18
3
0
21
7.09%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
0
0
1
0.34%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
Auditor of State
191
81
0
272
92.83%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
16
3
0
19
6.48%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
0
0
2
0.68%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
Treasurer of State
192
82
0
274
93.20%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
17
3
0
20
6.80%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
US Representative District 1
193
81
0
274
93.20%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
17
3
0
20
6.80%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
State Representative District 2
197
85
0
282
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
276
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
195
81
0
276
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
Circuit Court Clerk
200
84
0
284
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
County Auditor
201
83
0
284
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
County Treasurer
197
85
0
282
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
County Sheriff
193
82
0
275
92.91%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
18
3
0
21
7.09%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
280
County Assessor
198
82
0
280
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
County Council Member District 5
197
84
0
281
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
North Township Trustee
201
83
0
284
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
384
North Township Board Member
67
36
0
103
26.82%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
109
36
0
145
37.76%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
102
34
0
136
35.42%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
School East Chicago District 3
25
5
0
30
10.14%
(NP) DANGELO COLES
125
50
0
175
59.12%
(NP) JESSE GOMEZ
3
1
0
4
1.35%
(NP) DELBERT JOHNSON JR
4
1
0
5
1.69%
(NP) ANTHONY McGOWAN SR
55
27
0
82
27.70%
(NP) DIANE SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
134
51
0
185
68.52%
YES
60
25
0
85
31.48%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
141
55
0
196
73.41%
YES
52
19
0
71
26.59%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
173
73
0
246
86.32%
YES
31
8
0
39
13.68%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
095
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
245
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
10
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:25:03 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1