Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:25:34 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
149
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
63
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
212
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
430
098-EC 26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
Public Question
60
40
0
100
69.44%
YES
33
11
0
44
30.56%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
United States Senator
141
57
0
198
95.65%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
5
3
0
8
3.86%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.48%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
Secretary of State
142
56
0
198
95.19%
(D) JIM HARPER
4
3
0
7
3.37%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
1
0
2
0.96%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
1
0
0
1
0.48%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
Auditor of State
139
59
0
198
96.59%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5
0
0
5
2.44%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
0
0
2
0.98%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
Treasurer of State
145
59
0
204
97.14%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
4
2
0
6
2.86%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
US Representative District 1
143
58
0
201
96.17%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
4
3
0
7
3.35%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.48%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
State Representative District 2
145
60
0
205
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
144
58
0
202
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
Circuit Court Clerk
145
61
0
206
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
County Auditor
142
61
0
203
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
County Treasurer
142
61
0
203
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
County Sheriff
144
59
0
203
97.13%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
4
2
0
6
2.87%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
County Assessor
141
60
0
201
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
County Council Member District 5
144
61
0
205
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
North Township Trustee
143
62
0
205
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
293
North Township Board Member
58
25
0
83
28.33%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
76
34
0
110
37.54%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
69
31
0
100
34.13%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
School East Chicago District 2
17
11
0
28
14.21%
(NP) PRINCELLA ASKEW
20
8
0
28
14.21%
(NP) TERENCE (TERRY) HILL
7
2
0
9
4.57%
(NP) PERRY (PJ THE REF) JACKSON
50
23
0
73
37.06%
(NP) STEPHANIE D RAMOS
44
15
0
59
29.95%
(NP) ANTON (COACH PETE) WILLIAMS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
98
36
0
134
74.86%
YES
31
14
0
45
25.14%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
93
37
0
130
72.63%
YES
37
12
0
49
27.37%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
111
48
0
159
85.48%
YES
22
5
0
27
14.52%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
098
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
161
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:25:34 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1