Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:25:55 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
191
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
102
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
293
VOTER TURNOUT:
48.67%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
602
100-EC 28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
Public Question
86
51
0
137
69.19%
YES
33
28
0
61
30.81%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
United States Senator
169
95
0
264
93.62%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
14
4
0
18
6.38%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
Secretary of State
166
90
0
256
90.78%
(D) JIM HARPER
16
9
0
25
8.87%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
0
0
1
0.35%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
Auditor of State
167
92
0
259
91.84%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
14
6
0
20
7.09%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.06%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
279
Treasurer of State
165
92
0
257
92.11%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
17
5
0
22
7.89%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
280
US Representative District 1
171
92
0
263
93.93%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
11
6
0
17
6.07%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
State Representative District 2
170
95
0
265
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
170
95
0
265
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
263
Circuit Court Clerk
167
96
0
263
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
County Auditor
171
94
0
265
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
County Treasurer
172
95
0
267
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
280
County Sheriff
172
91
0
263
93.93%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
11
6
0
17
6.07%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
County Assessor
169
96
0
265
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
County Council Member District 5
168
93
0
261
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
North Township Trustee
172
95
0
267
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
391
North Township Board Member
73
50
0
123
31.46%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
79
60
0
139
35.55%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
82
47
0
129
32.99%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
School East Chicago District 2
31
34
0
65
23.90%
(NP) PRINCELLA ASKEW
23
16
0
39
14.34%
(NP) TERENCE (TERRY) HILL
27
14
0
41
15.07%
(NP) PERRY (PJ THE REF) JACKSON
43
16
0
59
21.69%
(NP) STEPHANIE D RAMOS
53
15
0
68
25.00%
(NP) ANTON (COACH PETE) WILLIAMS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
246
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
117
65
0
182
73.98%
YES
41
23
0
64
26.02%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
123
62
0
185
76.76%
YES
33
23
0
56
23.24%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
255
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
144
71
0
215
84.31%
YES
25
15
0
40
15.69%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
100
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
219
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
9
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:25:55 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1