Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:26:58 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
120
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
60
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
180
VOTER TURNOUT:
32.67%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
551
106-EC 35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
Public Question
17
26
0
43
39.45%
YES
59
7
0
66
60.55%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
United States Senator
118
56
0
174
98.31%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
2
0
0
2
1.13%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
1
0
1
0.56%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
Secretary of State
118
56
0
174
98.31%
(D) JIM HARPER
2
0
0
2
1.13%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
1
0
1
0.56%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
175
Auditor of State
117
55
0
172
98.29%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
2
0
0
2
1.14%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
1
0
1
0.57%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
Treasurer of State
118
57
0
175
99.43%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
1
0
0
1
0.57%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
US Representative District 1
118
57
0
175
98.87%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
1
1
0
2
1.13%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
State Representative District 2
118
53
0
171
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
118
54
0
172
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
Circuit Court Clerk
119
55
0
174
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
County Auditor
118
55
0
173
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
County Treasurer
118
55
0
173
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
County Sheriff
117
54
0
171
98.28%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
2
1
0
3
1.72%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
County Assessor
118
56
0
174
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
175
County Council Member District 5
118
57
0
175
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
North Township Trustee
118
55
0
173
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
199
North Township Board Member
61
24
0
85
42.71%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
35
23
0
58
29.15%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
31
25
0
56
28.14%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
School East Chicago District 3
29
11
0
40
25.16%
(NP) DANGELO COLES
11
5
0
16
10.06%
(NP) JESSE GOMEZ
2
3
0
5
3.14%
(NP) DELBERT JOHNSON JR
2
2
0
4
2.52%
(NP) ANTHONY McGOWAN SR
64
30
0
94
59.12%
(NP) DIANE SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
31
34
0
65
43.33%
YES
69
16
0
85
56.67%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
35
35
0
70
46.05%
YES
68
14
0
82
53.95%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
84
37
0
121
76.10%
YES
24
14
0
38
23.90%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
106
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
157
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:26:58 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1