Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:28:12 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
272
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
145
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
417
VOTER TURNOUT:
68.70%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
607
113-G1-08
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
308
Public Question
139
64
0
203
65.91%
YES
73
32
0
105
34.09%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
405
United States Senator
239
140
0
379
93.58%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
16
3
0
19
4.69%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
1
0
7
1.73%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
402
Secretary of State
238
137
0
375
93.28%
(D) JIM HARPER
14
5
0
19
4.73%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
8
0
0
8
1.99%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
397
Auditor of State
231
138
0
369
92.95%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13
4
0
17
4.28%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
10
1
0
11
2.77%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
Treasurer of State
239
138
0
377
94.72%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
16
5
0
21
5.28%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
401
US Representative District 1
244
139
0
383
95.51%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
14
4
0
18
4.49%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
363
State Representative District 3
235
128
0
363
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
380
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
244
136
0
380
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
373
Circuit Court Clerk
243
130
0
373
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
372
County Auditor
242
130
0
372
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
371
County Treasurer
239
132
0
371
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
393
County Sheriff
240
132
0
372
94.66%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
17
4
0
21
5.34%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
377
County Assessor
242
135
0
377
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
399
County Commissioner District 1
243
136
0
379
94.99%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
14
6
0
20
5.01%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
367
County Council Member District 3
238
129
0
367
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
376
Calumet Township Assessor
244
132
0
376
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
374
Calumet Township Trustee
243
131
0
374
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
670
Calumet Township Board Member
150
90
0
240
35.82%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
125
84
0
209
31.19%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
133
88
0
221
32.99%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
161
67
0
228
69.51%
YES
66
34
0
100
30.49%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
156
66
0
222
67.68%
YES
72
34
0
106
32.32%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
337
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
182
84
0
266
78.93%
YES
47
24
0
71
21.07%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
113
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
291
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
6
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:28:12 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1