Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:28:33 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
149
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
30
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
179
VOTER TURNOUT:
28.23%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
634
115-G1-11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
Public Question
61
17
0
78
65.55%
YES
33
8
0
41
34.45%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
175
United States Senator
134
24
0
158
90.29%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
11
5
0
16
9.14%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
0
0
1
0.57%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
Secretary of State
135
24
0
159
90.34%
(D) JIM HARPER
10
4
0
14
7.95%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
1
0
3
1.70%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
Auditor of State
135
24
0
159
90.34%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
11
4
0
15
8.52%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
1
1
0
2
1.14%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
Treasurer of State
136
24
0
160
90.91%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
11
5
0
16
9.09%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
US Representative District 1
136
24
0
160
90.91%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
11
5
0
16
9.09%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
State Representative District 3
140
22
0
162
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
139
22
0
161
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
Circuit Court Clerk
141
24
0
165
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
County Auditor
141
23
0
164
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
County Treasurer
140
23
0
163
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
County Sheriff
136
23
0
159
90.34%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
11
6
0
17
9.66%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
County Assessor
139
24
0
163
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
County Commissioner District 1
136
23
0
159
90.34%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
11
6
0
17
9.66%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
County Council Member District 2
140
24
0
164
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
Calumet Township Assessor
140
25
0
165
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
Calumet Township Trustee
140
24
0
164
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
202
Calumet Township Board Member
73
15
0
88
43.56%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
42
10
0
52
25.74%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
51
11
0
62
30.69%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
76
18
0
94
62.25%
YES
47
10
0
57
37.75%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
78
15
0
93
62.00%
YES
45
12
0
57
38.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
90
17
0
107
68.15%
YES
40
10
0
50
31.85%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
115
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
147
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
6
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:28:33 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1