Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:30:18 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
287
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
124
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
411
VOTER TURNOUT:
69.78%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
589
125-G1-24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
358
Public Question
166
70
0
236
65.92%
YES
83
39
0
122
34.08%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
404
United States Senator
213
108
0
321
79.46%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
64
14
0
78
19.31%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
4
1
0
5
1.24%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
404
Secretary of State
205
106
0
311
76.98%
(D) JIM HARPER
70
13
0
83
20.54%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
8
2
0
10
2.48%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
396
Auditor of State
202
103
0
305
77.02%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
68
16
0
84
21.21%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
1
0
7
1.77%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
397
Treasurer of State
207
102
0
309
77.83%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
71
17
0
88
22.17%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
402
US Representative District 1
225
108
0
333
82.84%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
57
12
0
69
17.16%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
State Representative District 3
183
89
0
272
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
210
102
0
312
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
309
Circuit Court Clerk
209
100
0
309
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
308
County Auditor
207
101
0
308
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
305
County Treasurer
205
100
0
305
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
400
County Sheriff
223
105
0
328
82.00%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
57
15
0
72
18.00%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
309
County Assessor
210
99
0
309
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
394
County Commissioner District 1
212
107
0
319
80.96%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
63
12
0
75
19.04%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
County Council Member District 3
199
95
0
294
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
Calumet Township Assessor
197
101
0
298
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
Calumet Township Trustee
190
93
0
283
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
575
Calumet Township Board Member
143
68
0
211
36.70%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
123
51
0
174
30.26%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
131
59
0
190
33.04%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
159
65
0
224
66.67%
YES
73
39
0
112
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
327
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
157
61
0
218
66.67%
YES
70
39
0
109
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
348
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
185
84
0
269
77.30%
YES
58
21
0
79
22.70%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
125
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
192
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
32
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:30:18 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1