Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:31:01 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
162
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
75
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
237
VOTER TURNOUT:
50.32%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
471
129-G2-04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
Public Question
106
39
0
145
76.32%
YES
35
10
0
45
23.68%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
United States Senator
148
71
0
219
95.63%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
6
2
0
8
3.49%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
1
0
2
0.87%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
Secretary of State
149
70
0
219
96.48%
(D) JIM HARPER
5
2
0
7
3.08%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
1
0
1
0.44%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
Auditor of State
150
70
0
220
96.49%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4
2
0
6
2.63%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
1
1
0
2
0.88%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
225
Treasurer of State
149
70
0
219
97.33%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
4
2
0
6
2.67%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
US Representative District 1
148
70
0
218
97.32%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
4
2
0
6
2.68%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
State Representative District 3
151
70
0
221
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
152
70
0
222
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
Circuit Court Clerk
151
70
0
221
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Auditor
152
69
0
221
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Treasurer
150
71
0
221
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
County Sheriff
150
69
0
219
97.77%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
4
1
0
5
2.23%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Assessor
150
70
0
220
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Commissioner District 1
149
68
0
217
98.19%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
2
2
0
4
1.81%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Council Member District 2
151
69
0
220
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
Calumet Township Assessor
155
69
0
224
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
Calumet Township Trustee
152
70
0
222
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
438
Calumet Township Board Member
105
44
0
149
34.02%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
101
41
0
142
32.42%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
104
43
0
147
33.56%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
93
44
0
137
68.84%
YES
46
16
0
62
31.16%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
92
42
0
134
68.02%
YES
45
18
0
63
31.98%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
111
51
0
162
80.60%
YES
30
9
0
39
19.40%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
129
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
196
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:31:01 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1