Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:32:25 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
134
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
41
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
175
VOTER TURNOUT:
34.52%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
507
137-G2-15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Public Question
82
17
0
99
67.35%
YES
41
7
0
48
32.65%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
United States Senator
126
39
0
165
95.93%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
3
0
0
3
1.74%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
1
0
4
2.33%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
Secretary of State
125
39
0
164
95.35%
(D) JIM HARPER
4
0
0
4
2.33%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
1
0
4
2.33%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
Auditor of State
124
40
0
164
95.91%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4
0
0
4
2.34%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.75%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
Treasurer of State
127
41
0
168
97.11%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
5
0
0
5
2.89%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
169
US Representative District 1
125
40
0
165
97.63%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
4
0
0
4
2.37%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
State Representative District 3
127
41
0
168
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
126
41
0
167
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
Circuit Court Clerk
125
40
0
165
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
County Auditor
125
39
0
164
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
County Treasurer
127
40
0
167
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
County Sheriff
126
41
0
167
97.66%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
4
0
0
4
2.34%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
County Assessor
122
41
0
163
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
County Commissioner District 1
124
39
0
163
95.88%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
5
2
0
7
4.12%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
County Council Member District 2
125
39
0
164
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
Calumet Township Assessor
127
39
0
166
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Calumet Township Trustee
126
41
0
167
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
278
Calumet Township Board Member
71
23
0
94
33.81%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
64
18
0
82
29.50%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
74
28
0
102
36.69%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
86
21
0
107
69.93%
YES
35
11
0
46
30.07%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
88
21
0
109
73.15%
YES
32
8
0
40
26.85%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
92
24
0
116
74.36%
YES
32
8
0
40
25.64%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
137
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
140
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:32:25 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1