Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:32:56 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
160
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
42
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
202
VOTER TURNOUT:
46.01%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
439
140-G2-18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
Public Question
37
15
0
52
61.90%
YES
21
11
0
32
38.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
United States Senator
153
41
0
194
97.98%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
3
0
0
3
1.52%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
0
0
1
0.51%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Secretary of State
153
38
0
191
97.95%
(D) JIM HARPER
3
1
0
4
2.05%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
Auditor of State
156
40
0
196
98.99%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1
1
0
2
1.01%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Treasurer of State
151
39
0
190
97.44%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
4
1
0
5
2.56%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
US Representative District 1
155
41
0
196
99.49%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
1
0
0
1
0.51%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
State Representative District 3
155
41
0
196
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
153
40
0
193
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Circuit Court Clerk
155
39
0
194
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
County Auditor
156
40
0
196
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
County Treasurer
155
41
0
196
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
County Sheriff
153
38
0
191
97.45%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
3
2
0
5
2.55%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
County Assessor
154
41
0
195
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
County Commissioner District 1
154
36
0
190
98.45%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
2
1
0
3
1.55%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
County Council Member District 2
154
39
0
193
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Calumet Township Assessor
154
40
0
194
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Calumet Township Trustee
153
39
0
192
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
241
Calumet Township Board Member
63
17
0
80
33.20%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
63
16
0
79
32.78%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
55
27
0
82
34.02%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
85
19
0
104
65.82%
YES
41
13
0
54
34.18%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
92
22
0
114
70.81%
YES
37
10
0
47
29.19%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
101
27
0
128
76.65%
YES
34
5
0
39
23.35%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
140
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
177
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:32:56 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1