Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:34:21 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
144
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
53
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
197
VOTER TURNOUT:
42.09%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
468
148-G3-07
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
127
Public Question
77
13
0
90
70.87%
YES
21
16
0
37
29.13%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
United States Senator
138
52
0
190
98.45%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
2
1
0
3
1.55%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Secretary of State
138
52
0
190
97.44%
(D) JIM HARPER
2
1
0
3
1.54%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
0
0
2
1.03%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Auditor of State
139
52
0
191
98.45%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
2
1
0
3
1.55%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Treasurer of State
138
52
0
190
97.94%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
3
1
0
4
2.06%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
US Representative District 1
137
52
0
189
98.95%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
1
1
0
2
1.05%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
State Representative District 2
140
53
0
193
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
139
53
0
192
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
Circuit Court Clerk
141
52
0
193
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
County Auditor
141
52
0
193
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
County Treasurer
141
52
0
193
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
County Sheriff
139
51
0
190
97.94%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
2
2
0
4
2.06%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
County Assessor
142
52
0
194
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
County Commissioner District 1
139
52
0
191
97.95%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
3
1
0
4
2.05%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
County Council Member District 2
139
51
0
190
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Calumet Township Assessor
140
52
0
192
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
Calumet Township Trustee
141
50
0
191
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
273
Calumet Township Board Member
79
33
0
112
41.03%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
46
23
0
69
25.27%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
65
27
0
92
33.70%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
86
28
0
114
74.03%
YES
35
5
0
40
25.97%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
82
27
0
109
71.24%
YES
37
7
0
44
28.76%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
99
29
0
128
80.00%
YES
25
7
0
32
20.00%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
148
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
165
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:34:21 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1