Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:39:36 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
201
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
58
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
259
VOTER TURNOUT:
45.36%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
571
178-G4-22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
Public Question
19
24
0
43
63.24%
YES
9
16
0
25
36.76%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
259
United States Senator
198
57
0
255
98.46%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
2
0
0
2
0.77%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
1
0
2
0.77%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
Secretary of State
199
58
0
257
99.61%
(D) JIM HARPER
1
0
0
1
0.39%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
Auditor of State
196
58
0
254
98.45%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1
0
0
1
0.39%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.16%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
Treasurer of State
198
58
0
256
99.22%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
2
0
0
2
0.78%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
256
US Representative District 1
198
56
0
254
99.22%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
2
0
0
2
0.78%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
255
State Representative District 3
198
57
0
255
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
255
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
198
57
0
255
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
256
Circuit Court Clerk
199
57
0
256
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
255
County Auditor
199
56
0
255
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
254
County Treasurer
197
57
0
254
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
County Sheriff
198
57
0
255
98.84%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
2
1
0
3
1.16%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
256
County Assessor
199
57
0
256
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
County Commissioner District 1
198
57
0
255
98.84%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
2
1
0
3
1.16%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
254
County Council Member District 3
197
57
0
254
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
254
Calumet Township Assessor
197
57
0
254
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
254
Calumet Township Trustee
198
56
0
254
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
268
Calumet Township Board Member
74
35
0
109
40.67%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
39
25
0
64
23.88%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
68
27
0
95
35.45%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
187
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
98
35
0
133
71.12%
YES
40
14
0
54
28.88%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
180
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
97
34
0
131
72.78%
YES
35
14
0
49
27.22%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
111
43
0
154
78.57%
YES
33
9
0
42
21.43%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
178
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
227
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:39:37 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1