Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:39:58 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
190
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
70
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
260
VOTER TURNOUT:
34.57%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
752
180-G4-25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
Public Question
76
29
0
105
71.92%
YES
31
10
0
41
28.08%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
254
United States Senator
182
65
0
247
97.24%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
4
0
0
4
1.57%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
2
0
3
1.18%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
Secretary of State
179
65
0
244
97.21%
(D) JIM HARPER
5
0
0
5
1.99%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
2
0
2
0.80%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
Auditor of State
179
66
0
245
97.22%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3
1
0
4
1.59%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
1
0
3
1.19%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
Treasurer of State
182
65
0
247
98.41%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
4
0
0
4
1.59%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
253
US Representative District 1
183
66
0
249
98.42%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
4
0
0
4
1.58%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
246
State Representative District 3
182
64
0
246
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
245
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
180
65
0
245
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
Circuit Court Clerk
183
66
0
249
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
243
County Auditor
180
63
0
243
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
245
County Treasurer
182
63
0
245
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
County Sheriff
182
65
0
247
98.41%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
3
1
0
4
1.59%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
247
County Assessor
183
64
0
247
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
250
County Commissioner District 1
180
63
0
243
97.20%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
5
2
0
7
2.80%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
247
County Council Member District 2
181
66
0
247
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
Calumet Township Assessor
180
62
0
242
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
Calumet Township Trustee
177
61
0
238
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
314
Calumet Township Board Member
82
34
0
116
36.94%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
49
27
0
76
24.20%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
86
36
0
122
38.85%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
180
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
86
35
0
121
67.22%
YES
46
13
0
59
32.78%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
178
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
87
34
0
121
67.98%
YES
44
13
0
57
32.02%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
103
44
0
147
76.96%
YES
36
8
0
44
23.04%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
180
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
206
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:39:58 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1