Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:40:19 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
5
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
13
VOTER TURNOUT:
28.26%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
46
182-G4-28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
Public Question
1
1
0
2
50.00%
YES
1
1
0
2
50.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
United States Senator
7
4
0
11
84.62%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
1
1
0
2
15.38%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
Secretary of State
7
4
0
11
84.62%
(D) JIM HARPER
1
1
0
2
15.38%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
Auditor of State
7
4
0
11
84.62%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1
1
0
2
15.38%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
Treasurer of State
7
4
0
11
84.62%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
1
1
0
2
15.38%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
US Representative District 1
7
4
0
11
84.62%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
1
1
0
2
15.38%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
State Representative District 3
7
4
0
11
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
7
4
0
11
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
Circuit Court Clerk
8
4
0
12
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
County Auditor
7
4
0
11
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
County Treasurer
8
4
0
12
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
County Sheriff
7
4
0
11
84.62%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
1
1
0
2
15.38%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
County Assessor
7
4
0
11
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
County Commissioner District 1
7
4
0
11
84.62%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
1
1
0
2
15.38%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
County Council Member District 3
7
4
0
11
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
Hobart Township Assessor
8
4
0
12
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
Hobart Township Trustee
7
4
0
11
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
14
Hobart Township Board Member
4
1
0
5
35.71%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
3
1
0
4
28.57%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
4
1
0
5
35.71%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
River Forest Comm Sch Corp D 3
2
1
0
3
42.86%
(NP) H MARSHALL GILLIANA
4
0
0
4
57.14%
(NP) RICARDO (RICHARD) PEREZ JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
River Forest Comm Sch Corp At Lg
3
2
0
5
100.00%
(NP) MICHELLE MARTIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
4
3
0
7
77.78%
YES
2
0
0
2
22.22%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
4
3
0
7
77.78%
YES
2
0
0
2
22.22%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
5
3
0
8
88.89%
YES
1
0
0
1
11.11%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
182
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
11
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:40:19 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1