Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:41:01 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
188
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
50
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
238
VOTER TURNOUT:
25.93%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
918
186-G5-04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
Public Question
118
31
0
149
69.30%
YES
55
11
0
66
30.70%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
Public Question - Lake Ridge 1
94
11
0
105
47.51%
YES
84
32
0
116
52.49%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
Public Question - Lake Ridge 2
82
10
0
92
42.99%
YES
94
28
0
122
57.01%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
United States Senator
83
26
0
109
46.38%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
92
24
0
116
49.36%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
0
0
10
4.26%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
Secretary of State
85
27
0
112
47.86%
(D) JIM HARPER
91
21
0
112
47.86%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
9
1
0
10
4.27%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
Auditor of State
85
25
0
110
47.21%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
91
21
0
112
48.07%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
8
3
0
11
4.72%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
Treasurer of State
89
25
0
114
49.14%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
95
23
0
118
50.86%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
US Representative District 1
93
29
0
122
51.91%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
91
21
0
112
47.66%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.43%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
State Representative District 14
102
33
0
135
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
105
34
0
139
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
Circuit Court Clerk
103
32
0
135
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
County Auditor
101
33
0
134
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
County Treasurer
105
32
0
137
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
County Sheriff
89
27
0
116
50.88%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
91
21
0
112
49.12%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
County Assessor
103
31
0
134
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
County Council Member District 2
102
31
0
133
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
Calumet Township Assessor
106
31
0
137
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
Calumet Township Trustee
106
28
0
134
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
187
Calumet Township Board Member
72
20
0
92
49.20%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
32
13
0
45
24.06%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
37
13
0
50
26.74%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
Lake Ridge School Corp Dist 1
96
24
0
120
100.00%
(NP) KIMBERLY L OSTEEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
Lake Ridge School Corp Dist 2
81
20
0
101
100.00%
(NP) JONATHAN EVANS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Lake Ridge School Corp Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
97
27
0
124
62.94%
YES
59
14
0
73
37.06%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
102
29
0
131
68.23%
YES
50
11
0
61
31.77%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
115
30
0
145
72.50%
YES
45
10
0
55
27.50%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
186
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
95
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
70
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:41:01 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1