Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:42:14 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
171
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
45
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
216
VOTER TURNOUT:
40.99%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
527
193-G5-16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
Public Question
62
16
0
78
53.42%
YES
61
7
0
68
46.58%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
United States Senator
161
41
0
202
96.65%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
2
1
0
3
1.44%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
2
0
4
1.91%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
Secretary of State
158
42
0
200
96.15%
(D) JIM HARPER
4
2
0
6
2.88%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
0
0
2
0.96%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
Auditor of State
155
43
0
198
94.74%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4
1
0
5
2.39%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
0
0
6
2.87%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
Treasurer of State
160
39
0
199
95.22%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
6
4
0
10
4.78%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
US Representative District 1
162
42
0
204
98.08%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
3
1
0
4
1.92%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
State Representative District 3
159
42
0
201
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
160
40
0
200
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
Circuit Court Clerk
163
40
0
203
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
County Auditor
162
39
0
201
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
County Treasurer
162
42
0
204
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
County Sheriff
162
41
0
203
97.13%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
5
1
0
6
2.87%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
County Assessor
162
41
0
203
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
County Commissioner District 1
163
40
0
203
96.67%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
4
3
0
7
3.33%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
County Council Member District 3
158
40
0
198
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
Calumet Township Assessor
161
40
0
201
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
Calumet Township Trustee
162
40
0
202
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
372
Calumet Township Board Member
105
23
0
128
34.41%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
85
23
0
108
29.03%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
112
24
0
136
36.56%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
121
20
0
141
79.66%
YES
28
8
0
36
20.34%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
178
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
118
21
0
139
78.09%
YES
33
6
0
39
21.91%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
129
27
0
156
83.87%
YES
26
4
0
30
16.13%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
193
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
181
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:42:15 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1