Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:42:36 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
163
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
65
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
228
VOTER TURNOUT:
37.01%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
616
195-G5-20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
Public Question
84
33
0
117
72.22%
YES
33
12
0
45
27.78%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
United States Senator
152
63
0
215
96.85%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
3
0
0
3
1.35%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
1
0
4
1.80%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
223
Secretary of State
154
64
0
218
97.76%
(D) JIM HARPER
2
0
0
2
0.90%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
1
0
3
1.35%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
Auditor of State
152
64
0
216
97.74%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
2
0
0
2
0.90%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
1
0
3
1.36%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
Treasurer of State
152
64
0
216
99.08%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
2
0
0
2
0.92%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
US Representative District 1
153
64
0
217
98.19%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
4
0
0
4
1.81%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
State Representative District 14
153
63
0
216
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
154
62
0
216
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
Circuit Court Clerk
154
63
0
217
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
County Auditor
154
63
0
217
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Treasurer
155
65
0
220
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Sheriff
152
63
0
215
97.73%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
4
1
0
5
2.27%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
County Assessor
154
64
0
218
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Commissioner District 1
154
64
0
218
98.64%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
3
0
0
3
1.36%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
County Council Member District 3
153
63
0
216
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
Calumet Township Assessor
154
64
0
218
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
Calumet Township Trustee
153
63
0
216
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
323
Calumet Township Board Member
84
37
0
121
37.46%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
71
24
0
95
29.41%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
74
33
0
107
33.13%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
97
37
0
134
74.03%
YES
36
11
0
47
25.97%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
100
36
0
136
74.32%
YES
36
11
0
47
25.68%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
110
40
0
150
79.37%
YES
31
8
0
39
20.63%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
195
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
187
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:42:36 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1