Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:43:18 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
157
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
47
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
204
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.46%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
492
200-G6-03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
Public Question
81
25
0
106
77.94%
YES
22
8
0
30
22.06%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
United States Senator
142
41
0
183
96.32%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
3
3
0
6
3.16%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
1
0
1
0.53%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
Secretary of State
137
42
0
179
94.71%
(D) JIM HARPER
4
4
0
8
4.23%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
0
0
1
0.53%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
1
0
0
1
0.53%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
Auditor of State
139
41
0
180
95.74%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5
2
0
7
3.72%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
1
0
0
1
0.53%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
Treasurer of State
144
45
0
189
97.93%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
3
1
0
4
2.07%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
US Representative District 1
139
45
0
184
96.84%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
5
1
0
6
3.16%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
State Representative District 14
145
46
0
191
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
145
46
0
191
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
Circuit Court Clerk
144
46
0
190
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
County Auditor
144
46
0
190
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
County Treasurer
143
46
0
189
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
County Sheriff
143
44
0
187
97.40%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
4
1
0
5
2.60%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
County Assessor
144
46
0
190
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
County Commissioner District 1
145
44
0
189
96.92%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
4
2
0
6
3.08%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
County Council Member District 3
146
46
0
192
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
187
Calumet Township Assessor
142
45
0
187
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Calumet Township Trustee
146
46
0
192
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
281
Calumet Township Board Member
84
23
0
107
38.08%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
51
25
0
76
27.05%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
71
27
0
98
34.88%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
94
26
0
120
68.18%
YES
41
15
0
56
31.82%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
100
26
0
126
73.26%
YES
33
13
0
46
26.74%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
106
33
0
139
76.80%
YES
30
12
0
42
23.20%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
200
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
159
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:43:18 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1