Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:45:03 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
128
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
39
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
167
VOTER TURNOUT:
37.87%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
441
210-G6-17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
Public Question
74
16
0
90
75.00%
YES
25
5
0
30
25.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
United States Senator
118
36
0
154
94.48%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
7
2
0
9
5.52%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
Secretary of State
117
34
0
151
93.21%
(D) JIM HARPER
7
2
0
9
5.56%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
1
0
2
1.23%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
Auditor of State
118
35
0
153
94.44%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6
2
0
8
4.94%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
1
0
0
1
0.62%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
Treasurer of State
117
35
0
152
94.41%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
7
2
0
9
5.59%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
US Representative District 1
118
35
0
153
93.87%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
7
3
0
10
6.13%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
State Representative District 14
117
32
0
149
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
118
36
0
154
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
Circuit Court Clerk
118
34
0
152
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
County Auditor
116
34
0
150
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
County Treasurer
119
37
0
156
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
County Sheriff
119
35
0
154
94.48%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
6
3
0
9
5.52%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
County Assessor
117
36
0
153
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
County Commissioner District 1
118
34
0
152
93.83%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
7
3
0
10
6.17%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
County Council Member District 3
114
35
0
149
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
Calumet Township Assessor
115
35
0
150
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
Calumet Township Trustee
116
36
0
152
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
256
Calumet Township Board Member
76
20
0
96
37.50%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
49
22
0
71
27.73%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
65
24
0
89
34.77%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
89
21
0
110
77.46%
YES
27
5
0
32
22.54%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
93
21
0
114
79.17%
YES
24
6
0
30
20.83%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
104
24
0
128
85.91%
YES
18
3
0
21
14.09%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
210
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
127
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:45:03 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1