Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:45:35 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
119
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
28
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
147
VOTER TURNOUT:
39.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
374
213-G6-20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
Public Question
53
15
0
68
85.00%
YES
9
3
0
12
15.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
United States Senator
114
27
0
141
97.92%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
1
1
0
2
1.39%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
0
0
1
0.69%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
Secretary of State
112
27
0
139
97.89%
(D) JIM HARPER
0
1
0
1
0.70%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
0
0
1
0.70%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
1
0
0
1
0.70%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
Auditor of State
114
25
0
139
97.89%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1
2
0
3
2.11%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
Treasurer of State
115
27
0
142
98.61%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
1
1
0
2
1.39%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
US Representative District 1
114
27
0
141
97.92%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
2
1
0
3
2.08%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
State Representative District 14
115
27
0
142
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
113
27
0
140
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
Circuit Court Clerk
114
27
0
141
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
County Auditor
113
26
0
139
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
County Treasurer
114
27
0
141
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
County Sheriff
113
27
0
140
98.59%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
1
1
0
2
1.41%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
County Assessor
113
27
0
140
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
County Commissioner District 1
113
27
0
140
97.22%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
3
1
0
4
2.78%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
County Council Member District 3
114
27
0
141
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
Calumet Township Assessor
114
27
0
141
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
Calumet Township Trustee
113
27
0
140
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
195
Calumet Township Board Member
62
18
0
80
41.03%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
41
12
0
53
27.18%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
49
13
0
62
31.79%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
68
15
0
83
69.75%
YES
31
5
0
36
30.25%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
68
16
0
84
72.41%
YES
28
4
0
32
27.59%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
76
20
0
96
78.05%
YES
25
2
0
27
21.95%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
213
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
124
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:45:35 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1