Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:46:06 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
209
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
58
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
267
VOTER TURNOUT:
26.20%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1019
216-GR 02
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
180
Public Question
101
41
0
142
78.89%
YES
29
9
0
38
21.11%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
263
United States Senator
169
54
0
223
84.79%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
30
4
0
34
12.93%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
0
0
6
2.28%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
264
Secretary of State
169
52
0
221
83.71%
(D) JIM HARPER
32
5
0
37
14.02%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
2.27%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
Auditor of State
175
53
0
228
86.04%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
30
4
0
34
12.83%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
1
0
3
1.13%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
Treasurer of State
176
54
0
230
86.47%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
32
4
0
36
13.53%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
US Representative District 1
176
51
0
227
85.66%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
32
6
0
38
14.34%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
State Representative District 14
180
53
0
233
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
231
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
178
53
0
231
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
Circuit Court Clerk
180
52
0
232
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
County Auditor
180
52
0
232
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
231
County Treasurer
179
52
0
231
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
264
County Sheriff
176
53
0
229
86.74%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
30
5
0
35
13.26%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
County Assessor
181
51
0
232
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
231
County Council Member District 2
179
52
0
231
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
Calumet Township Assessor
181
54
0
235
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
Calumet Township Trustee
182
53
0
235
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
350
Calumet Township Board Member
122
36
0
158
45.14%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
71
17
0
88
25.14%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
80
24
0
104
29.71%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
417
Griffith Public Schools At Large
77
28
0
105
25.18%
(NP) JASON A JAQUES
55
23
0
78
18.71%
(NP) RICHARD C LEBER
76
27
0
103
24.70%
(NP) DONALD McCARTER
98
33
0
131
31.41%
(NP) KATHY RUESKEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
105
29
0
134
63.81%
YES
58
18
0
76
36.19%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
98
32
0
130
63.41%
YES
61
14
0
75
36.59%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
123
40
0
163
75.81%
YES
42
10
0
52
24.19%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
216
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
180
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:46:06 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1