Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:47:20 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
308
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
84
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
392
VOTER TURNOUT:
51.99%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
754
223-GR 09
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
306
Public Question
161
36
0
197
64.38%
YES
78
31
0
109
35.62%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
381
United States Senator
170
57
0
227
59.58%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
119
25
0
144
37.80%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
0
0
10
2.62%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
377
Secretary of State
164
54
0
218
57.82%
(D) JIM HARPER
124
27
0
151
40.05%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
1
0
8
2.12%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
376
Auditor of State
167
51
0
218
57.98%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
117
30
0
147
39.10%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
10
1
0
11
2.93%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
378
Treasurer of State
169
53
0
222
58.73%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
127
29
0
156
41.27%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
382
US Representative District 1
191
57
0
248
64.92%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
108
26
0
134
35.08%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
State Senator - Dist 1
186
55
0
241
62.92%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
115
27
0
142
37.08%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
State Representative District 15
189
53
0
242
63.19%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
111
30
0
141
36.81%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
269
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
213
56
0
269
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
Circuit Court Clerk
204
58
0
262
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
County Auditor
207
60
0
267
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
County Treasurer
210
62
0
272
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
379
County Sheriff
177
57
0
234
61.74%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
119
26
0
145
38.26%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
263
County Assessor
205
58
0
263
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
250
County Council Member District 2
198
52
0
250
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
243
Calumet Township Assessor
192
51
0
243
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
244
Calumet Township Trustee
195
49
0
244
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
408
Calumet Township Board Member
135
35
0
170
41.67%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
89
33
0
122
29.90%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
85
31
0
116
28.43%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
735
Griffith Public Schools At Large
118
33
0
151
20.54%
(NP) JASON A JAQUES
146
43
0
189
25.71%
(NP) RICHARD C LEBER
119
37
0
156
21.22%
(NP) DONALD McCARTER
182
57
0
239
32.52%
(NP) KATHY RUESKEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
159
33
0
192
63.16%
YES
78
34
0
112
36.84%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
306
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
165
38
0
203
66.34%
YES
75
28
0
103
33.66%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
307
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
178
48
0
226
73.62%
YES
65
16
0
81
26.38%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
223
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
151
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
65
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:47:20 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1