Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:47:41 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
307
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
56
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
363
VOTER TURNOUT:
44.65%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
813
225-GR 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
Public Question
179
31
0
210
69.08%
YES
76
18
0
94
30.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
358
United States Senator
170
36
0
206
57.54%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
124
18
0
142
39.66%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
0
0
10
2.79%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
359
Secretary of State
167
35
0
202
56.27%
(D) JIM HARPER
130
18
0
148
41.23%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
8
1
0
9
2.51%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
356
Auditor of State
166
36
0
202
56.74%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
125
17
0
142
39.89%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
11
1
0
12
3.37%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
355
Treasurer of State
167
36
0
203
57.18%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
134
18
0
152
42.82%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
359
US Representative District 1
180
35
0
215
59.89%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
125
19
0
144
40.11%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
State Representative District 12
202
40
0
242
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
239
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
198
41
0
239
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
Circuit Court Clerk
195
40
0
235
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
County Auditor
195
39
0
234
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
County Treasurer
201
40
0
241
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
350
County Sheriff
180
36
0
216
61.71%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
115
19
0
134
38.29%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
239
County Assessor
198
41
0
239
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
County Council Member District 2
193
39
0
232
100.00%
(D) ELSIE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Calumet Township Assessor
189
41
0
230
100.00%
(D) JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
Calumet Township Trustee
179
40
0
219
100.00%
(D) KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
384
Calumet Township Board Member
134
30
0
164
42.71%
(DEM) JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
91
18
0
109
28.39%
(DEM) JAMES PIGGEE
93
18
0
111
28.91%
(DEM) DARREN WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
680
Griffith Public Schools At Large
137
29
0
166
24.41%
(NP) JASON A JAQUES
118
30
0
148
21.76%
(NP) RICHARD C LEBER
130
33
0
163
23.97%
(NP) DONALD McCARTER
163
40
0
203
29.85%
(NP) KATHY RUESKEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
162
28
0
190
64.63%
YES
83
21
0
104
35.37%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
295
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
163
28
0
191
64.75%
YES
82
22
0
104
35.25%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
302
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
181
38
0
219
72.52%
YES
71
12
0
83
27.48%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
225
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
155
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
72
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:47:41 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1