Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:50:08 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
171
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
39
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
210
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.10%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
511
239-H1-08
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Public Question
103
22
0
125
74.85%
YES
33
9
0
42
25.15%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
United States Senator
111
27
0
138
67.32%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
52
11
0
63
30.73%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
1
0
4
1.95%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
Secretary of State
107
28
0
135
65.85%
(D) JIM HARPER
54
10
0
64
31.22%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
2.93%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
Auditor of State
107
27
0
134
66.01%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
52
11
0
63
31.03%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
1
0
6
2.96%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
Treasurer of State
116
28
0
144
70.59%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
49
11
0
60
29.41%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
US Representative District 1
116
29
0
145
71.08%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
48
10
0
58
28.43%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.49%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
State Representative District 1
112
28
0
140
81.40%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
28
4
0
32
18.60%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
125
31
0
156
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
Circuit Court Clerk
125
30
0
155
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
County Auditor
125
30
0
155
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
County Treasurer
128
31
0
159
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
County Sheriff
117
30
0
147
72.06%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
48
9
0
57
27.94%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
County Assessor
125
30
0
155
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
County Council Member District 1
124
30
0
154
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
North Township Trustee
139
32
0
171
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
301
North Township Board Member
71
22
0
93
30.90%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
80
22
0
102
33.89%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
84
22
0
106
35.22%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
416
School City of Hammond At Large
48
11
0
59
14.18%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
53
20
0
73
17.55%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
54
10
0
64
15.38%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
46
13
0
59
14.18%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
41
8
0
49
11.78%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
49
11
0
60
14.42%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
44
8
0
52
12.50%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
93
24
0
117
67.24%
YES
46
11
0
57
32.76%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
92
22
0
114
66.28%
YES
45
13
0
58
33.72%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
108
27
0
135
76.27%
YES
33
9
0
42
23.73%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
239
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
107
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
18
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:50:08 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1