Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:50:40 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
157
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
41
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
198
VOTER TURNOUT:
36.80%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
538
242-H1-12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
Public Question
79
21
0
100
68.49%
YES
35
11
0
46
31.51%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
United States Senator
100
29
0
129
66.15%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
50
10
0
60
30.77%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
1
0
6
3.08%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Secretary of State
94
27
0
121
62.37%
(D) JIM HARPER
56
11
0
67
34.54%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
3.09%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Auditor of State
99
30
0
129
66.15%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
53
9
0
62
31.79%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
4
0
0
4
2.05%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Treasurer of State
100
30
0
130
66.67%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
56
9
0
65
33.33%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
US Representative District 1
110
32
0
142
72.45%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
46
8
0
54
27.55%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
State Representative District 1
100
31
0
131
80.37%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
26
6
0
32
19.63%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
113
35
0
148
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
Circuit Court Clerk
113
32
0
145
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
County Auditor
114
32
0
146
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
County Treasurer
110
35
0
145
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
County Sheriff
104
29
0
133
69.27%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
49
10
0
59
30.73%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
County Assessor
113
33
0
146
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
County Council Member District 1
117
37
0
154
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
North Township Trustee
125
36
0
161
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
280
North Township Board Member
69
22
0
91
32.50%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
70
19
0
89
31.79%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
80
20
0
100
35.71%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
403
School City of Hammond At Large
49
8
0
57
14.14%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
44
11
0
55
13.65%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
49
10
0
59
14.64%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
35
6
0
41
10.17%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
46
16
0
62
15.38%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
55
17
0
72
17.87%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
49
8
0
57
14.14%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
84
18
0
102
60.71%
YES
49
17
0
66
39.29%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
88
20
0
108
65.45%
YES
42
15
0
57
34.55%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
95
29
0
124
72.51%
YES
40
7
0
47
27.49%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
242
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
90
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
19
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:50:40 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1