Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:50:50 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
132
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
21
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
153
VOTER TURNOUT:
33.05%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
463
243-H1-13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
Public Question
55
13
0
68
62.39%
YES
35
6
0
41
37.61%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
United States Senator
89
17
0
106
70.20%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
36
3
0
39
25.83%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
1
0
6
3.97%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
Secretary of State
87
16
0
103
69.13%
(D) JIM HARPER
37
3
0
40
26.85%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
4.03%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
Auditor of State
87
17
0
104
68.87%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
37
3
0
40
26.49%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
1
0
7
4.64%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
Treasurer of State
93
18
0
111
73.51%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
37
3
0
40
26.49%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
US Representative District 1
95
17
0
112
75.17%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
34
3
0
37
24.83%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
129
State Representative District 1
90
16
0
106
82.17%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
20
3
0
23
17.83%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
101
16
0
117
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
Circuit Court Clerk
104
16
0
120
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
County Auditor
105
16
0
121
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
County Treasurer
103
16
0
119
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
County Sheriff
96
17
0
113
75.33%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
33
4
0
37
24.67%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
County Assessor
101
16
0
117
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
County Council Member District 1
104
18
0
122
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
North Township Trustee
104
18
0
122
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
236
North Township Board Member
74
12
0
86
36.44%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
64
9
0
73
30.93%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
65
12
0
77
32.63%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
309
School City of Hammond At Large
48
9
0
57
18.45%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
41
5
0
46
14.89%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
31
6
0
37
11.97%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
40
8
0
48
15.53%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
26
5
0
31
10.03%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
38
8
0
46
14.89%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
39
5
0
44
14.24%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
66
11
0
77
60.16%
YES
44
7
0
51
39.84%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
67
11
0
78
62.40%
YES
40
7
0
47
37.60%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
86
14
0
100
75.76%
YES
27
5
0
32
24.24%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
243
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
84
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:50:51 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1