Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:51:01 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
116
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
38
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
154
VOTER TURNOUT:
40.31%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
382
244-H1-14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
Public Question
70
15
0
85
72.65%
YES
22
10
0
32
27.35%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
United States Senator
68
29
0
97
64.67%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
41
9
0
50
33.33%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
0
0
3
2.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
Secretary of State
69
27
0
96
64.43%
(D) JIM HARPER
40
10
0
50
33.56%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
0
0
3
2.01%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
Auditor of State
69
26
0
95
63.76%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
41
11
0
52
34.90%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
0
0
2
1.34%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Treasurer of State
68
27
0
95
64.63%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
42
10
0
52
35.37%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
US Representative District 1
77
28
0
105
70.00%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
35
10
0
45
30.00%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
State Representative District 1
75
26
0
101
84.17%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
17
2
0
19
15.83%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
83
27
0
110
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
Circuit Court Clerk
82
25
0
107
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
County Auditor
85
26
0
111
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
County Treasurer
85
27
0
112
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
County Sheriff
74
27
0
101
68.24%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
37
10
0
47
31.76%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
County Assessor
82
26
0
108
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
County Council Member District 1
83
27
0
110
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
North Township Trustee
89
32
0
121
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
214
North Township Board Member
48
18
0
66
30.84%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
46
15
0
61
28.50%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
68
19
0
87
40.65%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
278
School City of Hammond At Large
33
12
0
45
16.19%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
43
8
0
51
18.35%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
22
9
0
31
11.15%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
36
6
0
42
15.11%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
25
5
0
30
10.79%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
33
8
0
41
14.75%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
31
7
0
38
13.67%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
61
21
0
82
66.67%
YES
33
8
0
41
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
66
17
0
83
66.40%
YES
30
12
0
42
33.60%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
69
25
0
94
75.81%
YES
26
4
0
30
24.19%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
244
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
73
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
22
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:51:01 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1